Notice of Privacy

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CUSTOMERS

QUARTZ BYTE SA de CV, with registered address at Calle Emiliano Zapata, number 24-A, Colonia Bosques de los Remedios, Naucalpan de Juárez, State of Mexico, CP 53030, in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data In Possession of the Individuals, you acknowledge this NOTICE OF PRIVACY for the clients.
For QUARTZ BYTE SA de CV, the security of your information is our priority, which is why we protect it through the use, application and maintenance of high technical, physical and administrative security measures.
As our client, you have the opportunity to choose from a wide range of services, knowing that your personal data will be protected and treated confidentially.
RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.
We inform you that Ms. María Mabel Díaz Berriel, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in this regard and complying with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties; Through this instrument, the owners of the data are informed, the information that is collected from them and the purposes that will be given to said information.
PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.
The personal data that QUARTZ BYTE SA de CV collects from you will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to finalize our relationship with you, as well as to attend the services and / or orders that you request and that are enlisted in an enunciative way more non-limiting:
a) Shipping and delivery of products derived from the commercial relationship;
b) Development of databases for internal use;
c) Data transfer;
d) Subscription and execution of civil, mercantile or any other type of acts related to the provision of the service;
e) Compliance with legal obligations deriving from the commercial relationship;
f) Operation, management and administration of the products or services that are contracted or will be hired; Y
g) Provision of administration or representation services derived from the commercial relationship.
PERSONAL DATA THAT MAY BE COLLECTED AND TREATED.
To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, the categories of personal data that may be required to be collected and that are subject to treatment are:
a) Identification data: Name, RFC and CURP;
b) Contact information: Address, telephone and email.
MEANS TO LIMIT THE TREATMENT (USE OR DISCLOSURE) OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
You or your duly accredited legal representative may at any time oppose the use or disclosure of your personal data for purposes that are not essential for the legal relationship, which gave rise to the service you had contracted or requested.
TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA.
QUARTZ BYTE SA de CV, may transfer your personal data to third parties when the transfer is foreseen in a Law or Treaty of which Mexico is a party; is accurate for the maintenance or fulfillment of the legal relationship; or, be based on the other assumptions established in article 37 of the Federal Law of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals.
Consequently, the personal data provided (in paper format, digital format, email, or any other document), will be part of our database in order to use them, send them or transfer them to third parties, inside and outside the national territory , by any means that the Law allows.
EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS
You or your duly accredited legal representative, at all times have the right to know what personal data we have about you, so that we use them and the conditions of use we give them (ACCESS). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (RECTIFICATION); likewise you have the right to have your information removed from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used properly (CANCELLATION); as well as to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (OPPOSITION).
Therefore, to exercise the ARCO Rights that the Law provides, you must submit a written request accompanied by the documents that certify the identity or legal representation of the owner and any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.
In the case of rectification requests, you or your representative must indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation supporting your request.
Likewise, you must consider what for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent, will imply that we can not continue to provide the service you request, or even the conclusion of your relationship with QUARTZ BYTE SA de CV
The documents must be presented at the address of QUARTZ BYTE SA de CV They will be assisted by María Mabel Díaz Berriel, who will process the requests of the holders for the exercise of ARCO rights. In any case, the response to the request will be It will be given within a period of no more than 20 (twenty) business days, counted from the day after the application was received.
REVOCATION OF CONSENT.
The temporality of the handling of personal data will be indefinite from the date they are provided, however, you or your duly accredited legal representative may, at any time, revoke the consent that you grant in this act, or, for limit your disclosure of your personal information.
MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE
This privacy notice may suffer modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements, QUARTZ BYTE SA de CV's own needs, for the products or services we offer, our privacy practices, changes to our business model or for other reasons.
Any modification to this privacy notice will be notified to you through any of the following means: email or through the page of QUARTZ BYTE SA de CV
APRIL 2018.

Contact us

Let's build something that changes the game together.

Message sent!
en_USEnglish
es_MXSpanish en_USEnglish